Indoor Bowls - a game for all

 


BACK TO TOP


Zone 1

North Harbour

A Team Doug Campbell, Bill Chambers, Ruth Jensen, Owen Griffiths
B Team Sharon Peters, Gaylene West, Gary Farquhar, Ellie Hoffman
Reserve: Blanche Allport;  Manager: Rod West
   

Thames Valley

 
A Team: Kevin Boothby (s), Tim Jones, Peg Jones, Basil Johnstone
B Team: Maurice Eccles (s), Wayne Heron, Sue Sheary, Trevor Eccles
Reserve: Alex Steel; Manager: Aileen Heron
   

Counties

 
A Team: Roger Andrew (s), Jason Parker, Jakeb White, Angela Leslie
B Team:

Matthew Ellis (s), Brian Macdonald, Kath Arvidson, Joyce Wilson;

Reserve: Philip Spring;  Manager: Cindy White
   

Roskill and Districts

 
A Team: Stuart Niven (s), Kevin McMillan, Lou Baskiville, Tracey Brayshaw
B Team: Ross Brayshaw (s), Anthony McQuoid, Marilyn Baskiville, Daphne Paki
Reserve: Susan Heineke; Manager: Dianne Morris
   

Northland

 
A Team: Dave Ross (s), Chris Watson, Eddie McCarthy, Mike Riceman
B Team: Lyn Brittain (s), Ton Kaan, Marvel Ruedi, Kia Ward
Reserve/Manager: Connon Walker
   

Auckland

A Team: Steve Fisher (s), Paul Wright, Rodney Mills, Neil Gash
B Team: Simon Poppleton (s), Alex Reed, Gary Taiaroa, Colin Williams
Reserve: Carol Wright; Manager: Lee Singer

 

Zone 2

Poverty Bay

 
A Team: David Lynn (s), Jay Casey, Bryan Pulley, Dylan Foster
B Team: Malcolm Trowell (s), Nathan Trowell, Akuhata Keelan, Mathew Foster
Reserve: Coralie Campbell Whitehead; Manager: Bruce Easton
   

Hawkes Bay

 
A Team: Michael Brown (s), Bruce Dalton, Mark Appleby, Mike Appleby
B Team: Erik Chilton (s), Stephen Clinch, Sue Taylor, David Vesty
Reserve: Nigel Parker; Manager: Sue Fleming
   

Waikato

 
A Team: Richard Caddy (s), Teri Anderson, Linda McCurdy, Matthew Farquhar
B Team: David Archer (s), Shaun Blackbourn, Maureen Pruden, Joy Archer
Amber McNally; Manager: Barry Chapman
   

Tauranga

 
A Team: Paul Smith (s), Mike Phipps, Anthony Ouellet, Fiona Keegan
B Team: Geoff Coughey (s), Roger Bartosh, Lorraine Phipps, Val Hagan
Reserve: Carl Jamieson;   Manager: Graham Caie
   

Bay of Plenty

 
A Team: Robin Porter (s), Sam Bryant, Gina Owen, Ciaran Blackbourn
B Team: Derek Owen (s), Simon Hatcher, Gavin Rennie, Tom Orr
Reserve: Jacque Porter; Manager: Kristine East

 

Zone 3

North Taranaki

 
A Team: Grant l’Ami (s), John Zittersteijn, Ross Wright, Ivan Phipps
B Team: Mark Ridley (s), Alister Wilson, Sean Ridley, Dennis Behrent
Reserve: Len Spick; Manager: Brian Hardgrave
   

Manawatu

 
A Team: Grant Harvey (s), Tim Veale, Gordon McIvor, Sarah Warrington
B Team: Jason Moore (s), Bruce Meyer, Robert Lochrie, Tony Griffin
Reserve: Phil Clinch; Manager: Danny Moore
   

King Country

 
A Team: Kevin Marshall (s), John Whitehead, Elizabeth Morrow, Paul Walker
B Team: Ian Hancock (s), Gordon Lang, Jim Parsons, Lyn Martin
Reserve: Bryan Wooten; Manager: Ross Arndt
   

Wanganui

 
A Team: Warren Freeman (s), Les Heywood, Lindsay Bourne, Craig Bourne
B Team: Cary Pinker (s), Brendon Kenny, Alan Rowland, Maria Klitscher
Manager/Reserve: Garth Lyne
   

Taranaki

 
A Team: Don Semple (s), Gordon Hamley, Jenny Hamley, Rodney Morris
B Team: Trevor Bourne (s), Karl Hughes, Sue Bourne, Andrea Berry
Reserve: Win Finlay; Manager Jay Finlay

 

Zone 4

Horowhenua

 
A Team: Peter Drabble (s), Neil Anderson, Wendy McLean, Stan Sparrow
B Team: Bruce Pedley (s), Joy Hansen, Laurie Field, Janet Lewis
Reserve/Manager: Paul Kirkby
   

Bush Ruahine

 
A Team: Jude Martin (s), Mike Fouhy, Raymond Martin, Lois Ogier
B Team: Cameron McKay (s), Karen Cuming, John Johnson, Derek Cuming
Reserve: Karl Schroder
   

North Wellington

 
A Team: Grant Rayner (s), Kyle Waldron, Jeff Stuart, Reece Wickenden
B Team: Frank McKenna (s), Dale Rayner, Jess Moffat, Sam Anderson
Reserve: Steve Gracie; Manager: Jim Strachan
   

Hutt Valley

 
A Team: Marcus Trlin (s), Mark Jacombs, Lois Randall, Denise Clarkson
B Team: Joseph Zino (s), Brett Holden, Shelley Jacombs, Jordan Keene
 
   

Wairarapa

 
A Team: Donald Leighton (s), Hayden Williams, Mathew Day, Dale Stanton
B Team: Murray Larkin (s), Logan Mikoz, Marilyn O’Neale, Gail Miller
Reserve: John Duncan; Manager: Paul Miller
   

Upper Hutt Valley

 
A Team: Ashley Diamond (s), Brandon Fuge, Lisa Gould, Will Downing
B Team: Patrick Hoult (s), James Sullivan, Dave Pollard, Wayne Tough
Reserve: Roger Jones; Manager: Maria Tough

 

Zone 5

Nelson

 
A Team: Lloyd Bellis (s), Giovanni Persico, Fred Persico, Jean McKenzie
B Team: Mike Johnston (s), Kaleb Johnston, Mary Jordan, Diane Grooby
Reserve: Linda Carrick; Manager: Pat Carrick-Clarke; Second Reserve: Ryan Hunter
   

Golden Bay-Motueka

 
A Team: Hayden Warnes (s), Greg Edwards, Rae Inglis, Fiona Prosser
B Team: Nigel Warnes (s), Domenico Palumbo, Donald Gardiner, David Watson
Reserve/ Manager: Ron Inglis
   

West Coast

 
A Team: David Woods (s), Steven Bellis, Blair Woods, Grant Richardson
B Team: Gavin Griffiths (s), Blair Ross, Marilyn Wilson, Kevin Townsend
Reserve/Manager: Marg Milne
   

Marlborough

 
A Team: Ken Wells (s), Ian Henson, Tony Fenemor, Nicola Clemett
B Team: Brian Booker (s), Lee Fleming, Steven Grant, Lina Couper
Reserve: Julian Adams; Manager: Brice Scott
   

Canterbury

 
A Team: Simon Thomas (s), Blair Spicer, Gary Ashby, Kylie Gould
B Team: Chris Matthews (s), Mike King, Rob Osborne, Dave Philpott
Reserve: Warren Chapman; Manager: David Bullock
   

Ashburton

 
A Team: Michael Lawson (s), Grant Wilson, Russell Ellis, Murray Bassett
B Team: Mat Bassett (s), Ken Mackenzie, Graeme Chapman, Maurice Sunbeam
Reserve: Chris Talbot; Manager: Mark Sheard

Zone 6

Central Otago

 
A Team: Mathew Begg (s), Mark Johansen, Ricki Yorston, Dave Moreton
B Team: John Leyser (s), Kevin Hurley, Evelyn Bisset, Gloria Hurley
Reserve/Manager: Theresa Gallagher
   

Southland

 
A Team: Graham Low (s), Suzanne Mackie, Matthew Heads, Caroline Braithwaite
B Team: Gary Low (s), Willie Donaldson, Caleb Hope, Grant Kean
Reserve: Warwick Gray, Stephen Langley; Manager: Vanessa Dawson
   

South Otago

 
A Team: Robert Wilson (s), Gordon Duthie, Christine King, Colleen Fenton
B Team: Eileen Grant (s), Alister Allison, Marilyn Paterson, Peter Grant
Manager/Reserve: David Fenton
   

South Canterbury

 
A Team: Alan Gibson (s), Barb Reid, Christine Shand, Ray Christensen
B Team: Derek Cooper (s), Kevin Heslin, Carolyn Cooper, Jenelle Lockyer
Reserve/Manager: David Fenton
   

North Otago

 
A Team: Mike Howard (s), Lynne Porter, Daphne Campbell, Rhonda Lockerbie
B Team: Wallace Strachan (s), Bede Mallon, Andrew Robb, Andy Blakeley
Reserve: Graham Larkin; Manager: Gilda Sparks
   

Otago

 
A Team: David Webb (s) (capt), Daniel Sinclair, Nicholas Sinclair, Keri Te Tamaki
B Team: Daniel French (s), Raymond Webster, Brandon Williams, Hugh Bosman
Reserve: Craig Cowan; Manager: Brent Sinclair






BACK TO TOP

Zone 1 - Northland, Auckland, North Harbour, Thames Valley, Counties, Roskill and Districts.

First Session:

Fours: CS 8, AK 6, TV 6, RD 4, NL 0, NH 0
Singles: AK 15, RD 11, NL 8, CS 7, TV 4, NH 3
Aggregate: AK 21, CS 15, RD 15, TV 10, NL 8, NH 3
Pairs: AK 9, CS 9, RD 6, TV 6, NL 3, NH 3
Aggregate: AK 30, CS 24, RD 21, TV 16, NL 11, NH 6

Second Session:

Fours: CS 8, NL 8, RD 4, AK 4, NH 0. TV 0
Aggregate: AK 34, CS 32, RD 25, NL 19, TV 16, NH 6
Singles: CS 10, AK 9, NL 8, NH 8, TV 8, RD 5
Aggregate: AK 43, CS 42, CS 42, RD 30, NL 27, TV 24, NH 14
Pairs: AK 9, CS 7.5, NH 7.5, NL 4.5, TV 4.5, RD 3.
Aggregate: AK 52, CS 49.5, RD 33, NL 31.5, TV 28.5. NH 21.5

Third Session:

Fours: AK 8, CS 4, RD 4, NL 4, TV 4, NH 0
Aggregate: AK 60, CS53.5, RD 37, NL 35.5, TV 32.5, NH 21.5
Singles: RD 13, NL 9, CS 8, AK 6, NH 6, TV 6
Aggregate: AK 66, CS 61.5, RD 50, NL 44.5, TV 38.5, NH 27.5
Pairs: AK 9, NL 7.5, NH 7.5, TV 6, CS 4.5, RD 1.5
Aggregate: AK 75, CS 66, NL 52, RD 51.5, TV 44.5, NH 35

Fourth Session:

Fours: AK 8, CS 8, RD 4, NH 4, NL 0, TV 0
Aggregate: AK 83, CS 74, RD 55.5, NL 52, TV 44.5, NH 39
Singles: NH 10, TV 10, CS 8, NL 8, RD 6, AK 6
Aggregate: AK 89, CS 82, RD 61.5, NL 60, TV 54.5, NH 49
Pairs: NL 9, AK 6, CS 6, RD 6, TV 6, NH 3
Aggregate: AK 95, CS 88, BL 68, RD 67.5, TV 60.5, NH 52

Fifth Session:

Fours: NL 8, AK 8, CS 4, RD 4, NH 0, TV 0
Aggregate: AK 103, CS 92, NL 77, RD 71.5, TV 60.5, NH 52
Singles: CS 16, AK 11, RD 6, NL 6, TV 6, NH 3
Aggregate: AK 114, CS 108, NL 83, RD 77.5, TV 66.5, NH 55
Pairs: CS 9, RD 9, AK 9, NH 9, NL 0, TV 0

Final Standings: First Auckland (Steve Fisher, Paul Wright, Rodney Mills, Neil Gash, Simon Poppleton, Alex Reed, Gary Taiaroa and Colin Williams) 123, Counties 117, Roskill and Districts 86.5, Northland 83, Thames Valley 88.5, North Harbour 64




BACK TO TOP

Zone 2 - Hawkes Bay, Waikato, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, Poverty Bay.

First Session:

Fours: HB 4, WK 4, TG 4, BP 4, PB 4
Singles: WK 12, BP 9, HB 7, TG 7, PB 5
Aggregate: WK 16, BP 13, HB 11, TG 11, PB 9
Pairs: TG 10.5, HB 9. WK 6, BP 4.5, PB 0
Aggregate: WK 22, TG 21.5, HB 20, BP 17.5, PB 9

Second Session:

Fours: TG 8, HB 4, BP 4, PB 4, WK 0
Aggregate: TG 29.5, HB 24, WK 22, BP 21.5, PB 13
Singles: HB 11, TG 11, BP 9, K 7, PB 2
Aggregate: TG 40.5, HB 35, BP 30.5, WK 29, PB 15
Pairs: WK 10.5, TG 7.5, BP 6, HB 3, PB 3
Aggregate: TG 48, WK 39.5, HB 38, BP 36.5, PB 18

Third Session:

Pairs: WK 9, HB 7.5, TG 6, PB 4.5, BP 3
Aggregate: TG 54, WK 48.5, HB 45.5, BP 39.5, PB 22.5
Fours: TG 8, WK 6, HB 4, BP 2, PB 0
Aggregate: TG 62, WK 54.5, HB 49.5, BP 41,5, PB 22.5
Singles: TG 12, WK 9, PB 8, HB 6, BP 5
Aggregate: TG 74, WK 63.5, HB 55.5, BP 46.5, PB 30.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: TG 8, PB 8, HB 4, WK 0, BP 0
Aggregate: TG 82, WK 63.5, HB 59.5, BP 46.5, PB 38.5
Singles: HB 10, TG 10, WK 9, BP 9, PB 2
Aggregate: TG 92, WK 72.5, HB 69.5, BP 55.5, PB 40.5
Pairs: Not played.

Final Standings: First: Tauranga (Paul Smith, Mike Phipps, Anthony Ouellet, Fiona Keegan, Geoff Coughey, Roger Bartosh, Lorraine Phipps and Val Hagan) 92 points followed by Waikato 72.5, Hawke's Bay 69.5, Bay of Plenty 55.5 and Poverty Bay 40.5




BACK TO TOP

Zone 3 - King Country, Wanganui, Taranaki, North Taranaki, Manawatu.

First Session:

Fours: NT 8, KC 4, MN 4, TA 4, WG 0
Singles: NT 14, WG 9, MN 8, TA 5, KC 4
Aggregate: NT 22, MN 12, WG 9, TA 9, KC 8
Pairs: KC 9, MN 9, NT 6, TA 6, WG 0
Aggregate: NT 28, MN 21, KC 17, TA 15, WG 9

Second Session:

Fours: WG 6, MN 6, TA 4, NT 4, KC 0
Aggregate: NT 32, MN 27, TA 19, KC 17, WG 15
Singles: MN 14, NT 10, KC 8, WG 4, TA 4
Aggregate: NT 42, MN 41, KC 25, TA 23, WG 19
Pairs: NT 9, KC 9, MN 6, WG 4.5, TA 1.5
Aggregate: NT 51, MN 47, KC 34, TA 24.5, WG 23.5

Third Session:

Fours: NT 8, KC 4, WG 4, MN 4, TA 0
Aggregate: NT 59, MN 51, KC 38, WG 27.5, TA 24.5
Singles: MN 12, TA 8, TA 8, KC 6, WG 6
Aggregate: NT 67, MN 63, KC 44, WG 33.5, TA 32.5
Pairs: KC 10.5, NT 6, MN 6, TA 4.5, WG 3
Aggregate: NT 73, MN 69, KC 54.5, TA 37, WG 36.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: NT 8, WG 4, TA 4, MN 4, KC 0
Aggregate: NT 81, MN 73, KC 54.5, TA 41, WG 40.5
Singles: KC 9, WG 9, TA 8, MN 8, NT 6
Aggregate: NT 87, MN 81, KC 63,5, WG 49.5, TA 49
Pairs: NT 10.5, MN 6, KC 4.5, WG 4.5, TA 4.5
Final Standings: First: North Taranaki (Grant l'Ami, John Zittersteijn, Ross Wright, Ivan Phipps, Mark Ridley, Alister Wilson, Sean Ridley, Dennis Behrent) 97.5, followed by Manawatu 87, King Country 68, Wanganui 54, Taranaki 53.5.

Final Standings:





BACK TO TOP

Zone 4 - Wairarapa, Upper Hutt Valley, Hutt Valley, Horowhenua, Bush-Ruahine, North Wellington.

First Session:

Fours: HV 8, BR 8, UV 4, MN 4, WR 0, HO 0
Singles: NW 11, HV 11, HO 11, UV 6, WR 5, BR 4
Aggregate: HV 19, NW 15, BR 12, HO 11, UV 10, WR 5
Pairs: WR 10.5, HV 9, NW 9, UV 3, HO 3, BR 1.5
Aggregate: HV 28, NW 24, WR 15.5, HO 14, BR 13.5, UV 13

Second Session:

Fours: HV 8, NW 8, WR 4, HO 4, UV 0, BR 0
Aggregate: HV 36, NW 32, WR 19.5, HO 18, BR 13.5, UV 13
Singles: UV 16, HV 13, NW 7, BR 7, HO 3, WR 2
Aggregate: HV 49, NW 39, UV 29, WR 21.5, HO 21, BR 20.5
Pairs: HV 9, NW9, BR 9, UV 9, WR 0, HO 9
Aggregate: HV 58, NW 48, UV 38, BR 29.5, WR 21.5, HO 21.

Third Session:

Fours: NW 8, HV 8, UV 4, HO 4, WR 0, BR 0
Aggregate: HV 66, NW 56, UV 42, BR 29.5, HO 24, WR 21.5
Singles: HV 9, UV 9, WR 8, HO 8, NW 7, BR 7
Aggregate: HV 75, NW 63, UV 51, BR 36.5, HO 33, WR 29.5
Pairs: NW 9, UV 9, BR 7.5, HV 6, WR 4.5, HO 0
Aggregate: HV 81, NW 72, UV 60, BR 44, WR 34, HO 33

Fourth Session:

Fours: UV 8, BR 6, NW 4, HV 4, HO 2, WR 0
Aggregate: HV 85, NW 76, UV 68, BR 50, HO 35, WR 34
Singles: HV 16, UV 11, WR 7, HO 5, BR 5, NW 4
Aggregate: HV 101, NW 80, UV 79, BR 55, WR 41, HO 40
Pairs: HV 9, UV 9, NW 6, BR 6, WR 3, HO 3
Aggregate: HV 110, UV 88, NW 86, BR 61, WR 44, HO 43

Fifth Session:

Fours: NW 8, HV 8, HO 4, BR 4, WR 0, UV 0
Aggregate: HV 118, NW 94, UV 88, BR 65, HO 47, WR 44
Singles: (Half) NW 6, UV 5, HO 5, WR 4, HV 2, BR 2
Aggregate: HV 120, NW 100, UV 93, BR 67, WR 48
Pairs: (Half) HV 6, BR 6, NW 3, HV 3, WR O, HO 0

Final Standings: First: Hutt Valley (Marcus Trlin, Mark Jacombs, Lois Randall, Denise Clarkson, Joseph Zino, Brett Holden, Shelley Jacombs, Jordan Keene) 123 pts, North Wellington 103, Upper Hutt Valley 99, Bush Ruahine 73, Horowhenua 52, Wairarapa 48




BACK TO TOP

Zone 5 - Marlborough, Canterbury, Nelson, Ashburton, Golden Bay-Motueka, West Coast.

First Session:

Fours: CY 8, GB 8, WC 4, AS 4, MR 0, NN 0
Singles: NN 13, CY 12, AS 10, GB 6, MR 4, WC 3
Aggregate: CY 20, GB 14, AS 14, NN 13, WC 7, MR 4
Pairs: CY 9, GB 6, MR 6, NN 6, AS 6, WC 3
Aggregate: CY 29, GB 20, AS 20, NN 19, WC 10, MR 10

Second Session:

Fours: CY 8, GB 4, WC 4, NN 4, MR 0
Aggregate: CY 37, GB 26, AS 24, NN 23, WC 14, MR 10
Singles: CY 14, GB 10, NN 8, AS 7, WC 5, MR 4
Aggregate: CY 51, GB 34, NN 31, WC 15, MR 14
Pairs: GB 9, CY 7.5, MR 6, NN 6, AS 4.5, WC 3
Aggregate: CY 58.5, GB 43, NN 37, AS 35.5, WC 22, MR 20

Third Session:

Fours: CY 8, MR 6, NN 4, AS 4, GB 2, WC 0
Aggregate: CY 66.5, GB 45, NN 41, AS 39.5, MR 26, WC 22
Singles: CY 14, AS 14, NN 10, GB 8, WC 2, MR 0
Aggregate: CY 80.5, AS 54.5, GB 53, NN 51, MR 26, WC 24
Pairs: AS 12, CY 10.5, NN 6, WC 4.5, MR 3, GB 0
Aggregate: CY 91, AS 65.5, NN 57, GB 53, MR 29, WC 28.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: WC 6, CY 6, NN 6, AS 4, MR 2, GB 0
Aggregate: CY 97, AS 69.5, NN 63, GB 53, WC 34.5, MR 31
Singles: CY 12, NN 10, GB 8, WC 8, AS 6, WC 4
Aggregate: CY 109, AS 75.5, NN 73, GB 61, WC 42.5, MR 35
Pairs: WC 9, CY 7.5, AS 7.5, GB 6, MR 3, NN 3
Aggregate: CY 116.5, AS 83, NN 76, GB 67, WC 51.5, MR 38

Fifth Session:

Fours: CY 8, NN 8, AS 4, WC 2, MR 2, GB 0
Aggregate: CY 124.5, AS 87, NN 84, GB 67, WC 53.5, MR 40
Singles: AS 12, WC 11, CY 10, GB 8, NN 4, MR 3
Aggregate: CY 134.5, AS 99, NN 89, GB 75, WC 64.5, MR 43
Pairs: GB 12, WC 6, MR 6, NN 6, CY 3, AS 3

Final Standings: Canterbury (Simon Thomas, Blair Spicer, Gary Ashby, Kylie Gould, Chris Matthews, Mike King, Rob Osborne, Dave Philpott) 137.5, Ashburton 102, Nelson 94, Golden Bay-Motueka 87, West Coast 70.5 and Marlborough 70.5




BACK TO TOP

Zone 6 - South Canterbury, North Otago, Otago, South Otago, Southland.

First Session:

Fours: SL 8, OT 8, SC 4, CO 4, SO 0, NO 0
Singles: SC 12, SL 10, OT 8, SO 8, CO 6, NO 4
Aggregate: SL 18, SC 16, OT 16, CO 10, SO 8, NO 4
Pairs: OT 12, SL 6, NO 6, SO 6, SC 3, CO 3
Aggregate: OT 28, SL 24, SC 19, SO 14, CO 13, NO 10

Second Session:

Fours: SL 8, NO 6, OT 4, CO 4, SC 2, SO 0
Aggregate: SL 32, OT 32, SC 21, CO 17, NO 16, SO 14
Singles: SL 16, OT 13, SC 6, SO 6, NO 5, CO 2
Aggregate: SL 48, OT 45, SC 27, NO 21, SO 20, CO 19
Pairs: OT 12, SL 9, SO 6, SC 3, NO 3, CO 3
Aggregate: SL 57, OT 57, SL 30, SO 26, NO 24, CO 22

Third Session:

Fours: OT 8, SC 8, SL 4, CO 4, NO 0, CO 0
Aggregate: OT 65, SL 61, SC 38, SO 26, CO 26, NO 24
Singles: CO 10, SO 10, SL 9, OT 9, SC 7, NO 3
Aggregate: OT 74, SL 70, SC 45, CO 36, SO 36, NO 27
Pairs: SL 9, OT 9, SC 7.5, SO 6, CO 3, NO 1.5
Aggregate: OT 83, SL 79, SC 52.5, SO 42, CO 39, NO 28.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: SL 8, SC 4, OT 4, CO 4, SO 4, NO 0
Aggregate: OT 87, SL 87, SC 56.5, SO 46, CO 43, NO 28.5
Singles: SL 12, OT 11, SO 11, SC 8, CO 6, NO 0
Aggregate: SL 99, OT 98, SC 64.5, SO 57, CO 49, NO 28.5
Pairs: OT 12, SL 6, SC 6, CO 6, SO 3, NO 3
Aggregate: OT 110, SL 105, SC 70.5, SO 60, CO 55, NO 31.5

Fifth Session:

Fours: OT 8, SO 8. SL 4, NO 4, SC 0, CO 0
Aggregate: OT 118, SL 109, SC 76.5, SO 68, CO 55, NO 35.5
Singles: NO 13, OT 13, SL 8, CO 6, SO 6, SC 2
Aggregate: OT 131, SL 117, SO 74, SC 72.5, OT 61, NO 48.5
Pairs: SL 12, OT 12, SC 6, SO 6, NO 0, CO 0

Final Standings: Otago (Daniel French, Raymond Webster, Brandon Williams, Hugh Bosman. David Webb, Daniel Sinclair, Nicholas Sinclair and Keri Te Tamaki) 143, Southland 129, South Otago 80, South Canterbury 78.5, Central Otago 61. North Otago 48.5.



BACK TO TOP